Intermediate League

 

Last updated scores
League Table
Cup Table
Photos

 

Intermediate League 2019-20 Season

 

IN THE EVENT OF A SATURDAY BEING CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER THEN ALL GAMES ARE NORMALLY RECORDED AS 0-0.

 

THE EXCEPTION TO THIS IS WHEN  THERE IS AN IMPACT ON LEAGUE FINAL POSITIONS THEN GAMES ARE RESCHEDULED DURING A SPARE SATURDAY OR SHORTENED GAMES PLAYED ON SAME DAY.

 

PUTTING UP/TAKING DOWN GOALS IS A TEAM RESPONSIBILITY

2 POINTS WILL BE DEDUCTED FROM TEAMS IF THEY DO NOT PUT GOALS UP OR DOWN WHEN THEY ARE SCHEDULED TO PLAY FIRST OR LAST.

 

F denotes Friendly

C denotes Cancelled

A denotes Abandoned

 

First Half of the Season

 

14-Sep-19 - Friendly
09:00 Blues 3 v 2 Greens
09:30 Blues 0 v 5 Maroons
10:00 Golds 4 v 0 Greens
10:30 Pink Panthers 2 v 5 Maroons

11:00

Golds 6 v 0 Reds

11:30

Pink Panthers 0 v 1 Stripes

12:00

Whites 3 v 0 Reds

12:30

Whites 0 v 2 Stripes

 

21-Sep-19 - Friendly
09:00 Reds 0 v 1 Pink Panthers
09:30 Blues 3 v 0 Pink Panthers
10:00 Reds 0 v 2 Stripes
10:30 Blues 1 v 1 Whites

11:00

Greens 1 v 3 Stripes

11:30

Golds 6 v 1 Whites

12:00

Greens 0 v 3 Maroons

12:30

Golds 4 v 2 Maroons

 

28-Sep-19 - Friendly
09:00 Stripes 0 v 0 Golds
09:30 Maroons 0 v 2 Stripes
10:00 Blues 0 v 0 Golds
10:30 Whites 2 v 0 Maroons

11:00

Blues   v   Reds

11:30

Pink Panthers 3 v 2 Whites

12:00

Greens   v   Reds

12:30

Pink Panthers 2 v 1 Greens

 

05-Oct-19 - Friendly
09:00 Whites 0 v 4 Greens
09:30 Reds 0 v 3 Whites
10:00 Golds 6 v 1 Greens
10:30 Reds 0 v 4 Maroons

11:00

Pink Panthers 3 v 2 Golds

11:30

Blues 2 v 0 Maroons

12:00

Pink Panthers 3 v 2 Stripes

12:30

Blues 1 v 3 Stripes

 

12-Oct-19 - League 1
09:00 Maroons 6 v 3 Pink Panthers
10:00 Stripes v   Golds
11:00 Greens 2 v 8 Blues

12:00

Reds   v   Whites

 

19-Oct-19 - Half Term Break

 

26-Oct-19 - Half Term Break

 

02-Nov-19 - No Fixtures

 

09-Nov-19 - League 2
09:00 Stripes 2 v* 0 Greens
10:00 Maroons 2 v* 0 Whites

11:00

Golds 0 v* 2 Reds
12:00 Blues 7 v 1 Pink Panthers

* - Greens, Whites & Golds forfeit due to insufficient players

 

16-Nov-19 - League 3
09:00 Whites 3 v 0 Golds
10:00 Blues 5 v 2 Maroons

11:00

Pink Panthers 0 v* 2 Stripes
12:00 Greens 5 v 6 Reds

* - Pink Panthers forfeit due to insufficient players

 

23-Nov-19 - League 4
09:00 Reds 4 v 6 Pink Panthers
10:00 Whites 1 v 6 Greens

11:00

Blues 6 v 1 Golds
12:00 Stripes 1 v 7 Maroons

 

30-Nov-19 - League 5
09:00 Stripes 2 v 7 Blues
10:00 Reds 4 v 5 Maroons

11:00

Greens 0

v

6 Golds
12:00 Pink Panthers 0 v 2 Whites

 

07-Dec-19 - League 6
09:00 Golds 5 v 7 Pink Panthers
10:00 Whites 1 v 8 Blues

11:00

Maroons 2 v* 0 Greens
12:00 Reds 2 v 5 Stripes

* - Greems forfeit due to insufficient players

 

14-Dec-19 - League 7
09:00 Blues   v   Reds
10:00 Greens   v   Pink Panthers

11:00

Whites   v   Stripes
12:00 Golds   v   Maroons

 

Second Half of the Season

 

11-Jan-20 - League 1
10:00 Blues 4 v 1 Pink Panthers

11:00

Whites 2 v 3 Maroons
12:00 Stripes 0 v 4 Golds

 

18-Jan-20 - League 2
10:00 Whites 4 v 3 Stripes

11:00

Blues 3 v 1 Golds
12:00 Pink Panthers 6 v 0 Maroons

 

25-Jan-20 - League 3
10:00 Blues 4 v 0 Maroons

11:00

Pink Panthers 5 v 4 Stripes
12:00 Whites 1 v 2 Golds

 

01-Feb-20 - League 4
10:00 Whites 4 v 4 Pink Panthers

11:00

Maroons 0 v 4 Golds
12:00 Stripes 1 v 6 Blues

Latest Results

08-Feb-20 - League 5
10:00 Stripes 2 v 2 Maroons

11:00

Blues 8 v 2 Whites
12:00 Golds 3 v 2 Pink Panthers

 

15-Feb-20 - Half Term

 

22-Feb-20 - Half Term

 

29-Feb-20 - Cup Group Games
10:00 Golds   v   Whites

11:00

Pink Panthers   F   Maroons
12:00 Blues   v   Stripes

 

07-Mar-20 - Cup Group Games
10:00 Pink Panthers   v   Blues

11:00

Whites   F   Stripes
12:00 Maroons   v   Golds

 

14-Mar-20 - Cup Group Games
10:00 Maroons   v   Whites
11:00 Blues   F   Golds
12:00 Stripes   v   Pink Panthers

 

21-Mar-20 - Cup/Plate Semi Finals
10:00 2nd Group 1   Pre 1   3rd Group 2

11:00

3rd Group 1  

Pre 2

  2nd Group 2
12:00 1st Group 1   F   1st Group 2

 

28-Mar-20 - Cup/Plate Finals - Venue: Latchmere
09:00 1st Group 1   SF1   Winner Pre 2
09:00 1st Group 2   SF2   Winner Pre 1
11:00 Loser SF1   Plate   Loser SF2
11:00 Winner SF1   Cup   Winner SF2

 

Page Last Updated 28 February 2020